Shenzhen Gainstrong Technology Ltd.
Main products:Power Supply,PCI Card,Ethernet Switch
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Shaw Trigg
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Gainstrong Technology Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-27259359
  • Fax : 86-755-27259359
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,No.C Hongqiao Industry Park, Heyi Village ,South Loop Road Shajing Town
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518104

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter (multi-mode)

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter (multi-mode)
Product Detailed
10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter (multi-mode) Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter (multi-mode)Transmission Distance:2KMOutput Center Wavelength: 1310nmTechnology parameter:Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100MbpsFiber Connector: SC, 100MbpsApply to the standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FXAuto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port Full Duplex and Half Duplex working modeFlow Control:Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3xHalf Duplex:back pressuresupport max 1916bytes data frame (optional)Internal lightning proof circuit, can reduce the damage from lightning Cable:

UTP: Cat. 5/5e/6 (the max distance up to 100m)Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km) Fiber (Single mode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km) 6 LED:Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.internal power supply:AC100 ~ 265VAmbient Temperature: 0 ~ 50°CStorage Temperature: - 40 ~ 70 °CHumidity: 5 ~ 90%Dimensions: Internal power:30×120×140mm 

...

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter (multi-mode)



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.